Theatre+Dance / Literature winners
2023
Ella Bélanger - Performing Identities: Exploring Performance Art
Aiden Girard - Sonorous
Tanya Verver - Endless Poker
Emma Gauthier - Temporal Disruptions
Olivia Chenard - Disruptive Dialogues
Ava Desjardins - The Body Politic
John Martin - Environmental Consciousness
Evgeniia Erofeeva - The Other Side
Vladlen Podolian - I’m waiting for you

2022
Mazuecos Belén – Fragile artist: Handle with care II
Moretti Tommaso – Prigione Eterna
Otta Giulia – Turisti stanchi si riposano su una panchina a Madrid
Julia Garcia – Abstract Contemplations
Maria Santos – The Spirit of Nature
Mohit Patel – Multifaceted Expressions
Svetlana Bedunkevich – Winter Fairy Tale


2021
Nick Archer – How Did We Get Here
Oudi Arroni – Turisti stanchi si riposano su una panchina a Madrid
Elizabeth Atterbury – Free Bread Rolls (Ljakonik)
Tauba Auerbach – Don't tell mom
Nicola Bailey – Wrecking ball
Mara Baker – Non c'è tempo!! (There's no time!!)
Davide Balula – La vicina grotta dei ricordi
Liz Barclay – Tada sugini sugurumono
Paloma Barhaugh-Bordas – Pink and yellow
Alina Mishnina – Growing, performance


2020
Christina Barreea – You are art
Olivia Barrionuevo – Kopacabana
Lauren Bartone – Risa y llanto
Donna Bassin – Carillon
matthew anthony batty – Spiritual Connection
Chris Bell – shiny (bright new worlds)
Handelsman Shir (Israele) – Rebirth
Perego Isabella (Italia) – Carillon


2019
Ramadori Marilena – Piazzale Magellano
Anonima/LUCI – Non c'è tempo!! (There's no time!!)
Kuo Kuo-Hsiang – Echoes
Locatelli Giulio – La vicina grotta dei ricordi
MacRae Tolmie – Oil Dancer


2018
Handelsman Shir – Rebirth
Dmitrii Tsyrenshchikov – Singularity
Mono | mento – railway tittle-tattle
Müllner Leonhard / Klengel Robin / Stumpf Michael – How to Disappear
Ouellet Kenji – In Dog Years I'm Dead
Perego Isabella – Carillon


2017
Mitra Ankon – Komorebi
nici – Tada sugini sugurumono
Rosella Maurizio – Still Present
Rossetti Brigitta – Lost Spring VI
Sgro Tina – consolle
Tang ShiYao – An inaudible story