Photo/Video winners
2023
Liam Wilson – The Outback Symphony
Anastasia Ivanova – Shattered
Jung Ai Chu – The Encounter in Tokyo
Tatiana Patrenina – Body defenseless in digital space
Sophia Kim – Korean Melancholy
Noah Müller – German Electro Beats
Gleb Vasilevykh – Enter the void
Charlotte Dubois – Chanson d'Amour
Valeria Shurko – photo experiment
Ethan Chen – Piano Reflections
Emily Hernandez – Mexican Mariachi Magic
Elena Slinko – Threads


2022
Angel Abreu – Piazzale Magellano
Oleg Savunov – Autumn Forest
Anton Mischenko – Lipton hill
Jane Allen – An inaudible story
Becca Albee Madonna – Madonna, Sant'Anna, il Bambino e San Giovannino
Tania Alexander – Still Present
Aleksandr Predko – Grief
Elizaveta Lavrenteva - Homeless
Anastasiia Lyskovets – Brave
Lara Allen – Big Data
Leonid Sorokin – Symbolic landscape
Natalia Sofía Almada – Done, Ferguson
Ghada Amer – Diary
Mariia Makarova – Blue Kingdom
Jade Ammeen – Red Ring
Divya Anantharaman – Turn off the lights, I'll glow
Sydney Anderson – Tener la culpa (Have the blame)
Galya Budagova – Friends
Fedotova Anna – Behind the scenes: the art of theater through the lens


2021
Vladimir Zakharov - Open your mind
Nick Archer – How Did We Get Here
Oudi Arroni – Turisti stanchi si riposano su una panchina a Madrid
Elizabeth Atterbury – Free Bread Rolls (Ljakonik)
Tauba Auerbach – Don't tell mom
Julia Davigora – It’s your nature to be extraordinary
julie ault – Rebirth
Nicola Bailey – Wrecking ball
Mara Baker – Non c'è tempo!! (There's no time!!)
Davide Balula – La vicina grotta dei ricordi
Liz Barclay – Tada sugini sugurumono
Paloma Barhaugh-Bordas – Pink and yellow
Aleksei Vasilchenko – Sad snowman


2020
Christina Barreea – You are art
Olivia Barrionuevo – Kopacabana
Lauren Bartone – Risa y llanto
Donna Bassin – Carillon
matthew anthony batty – Spiritual Connection
Chris Bell – shiny (bright new worlds)
Handelsman Shir (Israele) – Rebirth
Ekaterina Modina (Russia) – Looking for the light


2019
Ramadori Marilena – Piazzale Magellano
Raso Alex – Madonna, Sant'Anna, il Bambino e San Giovannino
Rossetti Brigitta – Lost Spring VI
Sgro Tina – consolle
Zoey Chih Ying Chang – Deflated


2018
Fezer Simone – shiny (bright new worlds)
Finneran Bean – Red Ring
Hdez-Güero – Tener la culpa (Have the blame)


2017
Mitra Ankon – Komorebi
nici – Tada sugini sugurumono
Rosella Maurizio – Still Present
Rossetti Brigitta – Lost Spring VI
Sgro Tina – consolle
Tang ShiYao – An inaudible story